Home Automobile news Tata Motors registered total sales of 76,766 units in May 2024

Tata Motors registered total sales of 76,766 units in May 2024

45
0
Google search engine

Mumbai, June 01, 2024.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for May 2024 stood at 76,766 vehicles, compared to 74,973 units during May 2023.

 

  • Domestic Sales Performance:

 

CategoryMay 2024May 2023% change

(Y-o-Y)

Total Domestic Sales75,17373,4482%

 

  • Commercial Vehicles:

 

CategoryMay 2024May 2023Growth

(Y-o-Y)

HCV Trucks7,9248,160-3%
ILMCV Trucks4,4783,45030%
Passenger Carriers4,7373,87422%
SCV cargo and pickup11,33712,086-6%
CV Domestic28,47627,5703%
CV IB1,2151,419-14%
Total CV29,69128,9892%

 

Domestic sale of MH&ICV in May2024, including trucks and buses, stood at 12,987 units, compared to11,776 units in May 2023.

 

Total sales for MH&ICV Domestic & International Business in May 2024, including trucks and buses, stood at 13,532 units compared to12,292units in May2023.

 

  • Passenger Vehicles:

 

CategoryMay2024May2023Growth

(Y-o-Y)

Total PV Domestic (includes EV)46,69745,8782%
PV IB378106257%
Total PV (includes EV)47,07545,9842%
EV (IB + Domestic)5,5585,805-4%

 

Includes sales of Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited and Tata Passenger Electric Mobility Limited,both subsidiaries of Tata Motors Limited.

Google search engine

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here