Home Automobile news Tata Motors registered total sales of 77,521 units in April 2024

Tata Motors registered total sales of 77,521 units in April 2024

48
0
Google search engine

Mumbai, May 01, 2024.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for April 2024 stood at 77,521 vehicles, compared to 69,599 units during April 2023.

  • Domestic Sales Performance:
CategoryApril 2024April 2023% change

(Y-o-Y)

Total Domestic Sales76,39968,51412%

 

  • Commercial Vehicles:

 

CategoryApril 2024April 2023Growth

(Y-o-Y)

HCV Trucks7,8756,98413%
ILMCV Trucks4,3162,148101%
Passenger Carriers4,5022,061118%
SCV cargo and pickup11,82310,31415%
CV Domestic28,51621,50733%
CV IB1,0229,854%
Total CV29,53822,49231%

 

Domestic sale of MH&ICV in April2024, including trucks and buses, stood at 12,722 units, compared to 8,985 units in April 2023.

 

Total sales for MH&ICV Domestic & International Business in April 2024, including trucks and buses, stood at 13,218 units compared to 9,515 units in April 2023.

  • Passenger Vehicles:

 

CategoryApril2024April2023Growth

(Y-o-Y)

Total PV Domestic (includes EV)47,88347,0072%
PV IB1001000%
Total PV (includes EV)47,98347,1072%
EV (IB + Domestic)6,3646,516-2%

 

Includes sales of Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited and Tata Passenger Electric Mobility Limited,both subsidiaries of Tata Motors Limited.

Google search engine

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here